Winter X 13 Invited Riders from Sierra at Tahoe

This was going to talk about all the ahtletes from South Lake tahoe, but it ended up being Ahtletes from Sierra at Tahoe. So if you want to become an X game athlete, I would say you should consider riding at sierra at tahoe.

Athlete lists are subject to change at any time.

SKI BIG AIR
Athlete Name Country
Simon Dumont United States
PK Hunder Norway
Jon Olsson Sweden
Jacob Wester Sweden

MONO SKIER X
Athlete Name Country

Kevin Bramble United States
Andy Campbell Great Britain
Erik Corbett United States
John Davis United States
Sam Ferguson United States
Scotty Meyer United States
Bastien Perret France
Felix Snow United States
Chris Devlin-Young United States
Kees-Jan van der Klooster Netherlands
Tyler Walker United States

MEN’S SKIER X
Athlete Name Country
Eric Andersson Sweden
Davey Barr Canada
Chris Del Bosco United States
Jake Fiala United States
Enak Gavaggio France
Robin Lenel France
Audun Groenvold Norway
Stanley Hayer Canada
Lars Lewen Sweden
Brady Leman Canada
Andreas Matt Austria
Casey Puckett United States
Daron Rahlves United States
Michael Schmid Switzerland
Andreas Steffen Switzerland
Errol Kerr United States
Robin Lenel France
Ted Piccard France
Tomas Kraus Czech Republic
Hiroomi Takizawa Japan
Brian Bennett Canada
John Teller United States
Amin Niederer
Conradign Netzer

WOMEN’S SKIER X
Athlete Name Country
Meryll Boulangeat France
Ophelie David France
Anik Demers-Wild Canada
Sasa Faric Slovenia
Magdalena Jonsson Sweden
Jenny Owens Australia
Julia Murray Canada
Hedda Bernsten Norway
Ashleigh McIvor Canada
Marrion Josserand France
Karin Huttary Austria
Kelsey Serwa Canada

SKIING SLOPESTYLE
Athlete Name Country
Anders Backe Norway
Charles Gagnier Canada
Andreas Hatveit Norway
Jon Olsson Sweden
Tanner Rainville United States
Jossi Wells New Zealand
Colby West United States
JF Houle Canada
Russ Henshaw Australia
Phil Casabon
Peter Olenick United States
Sammy Carlson United States
Simon Dumont United States
Tanner Hall United States
Colby West United States
PK Hunder Norway

WOMEN’S SKIING SLOPESTYLE
Athlete Name Country
Sarah Burke Canada
Keri Herman
Kristi Leskinen United States
Megan Olenick United States
Anna Segal
Grete Eliassen Norway
Kim Lammare Canada
Kaya Turski Canada

MEN’S SKIING SUPERPIPE
Athlete Name Country
Xavier Bertoni
Simon Dumont United States
Justin Dorey Canada
Tanner Hall United States
Peter Olenick United States
AJ Kemppainen Finland
Mike Riddle Canada
Kalle Leinonen
Jossi Wells New Zealand
Colby West United States
Dan Marion United States
Tucker Perkins United States
Taylor Seaton United States
Duncan Adams
Byron Wells New Zealand
Matt Margetts Canada
Walter Wood


WOMEN’S SKIING SUPERPIPE

Athlete Name Country
Sarah Burke Canada
Jess Cumming United States
Virginie Faivre Switzerland
Jen Hudak United States
Mirjam Jaeger Switzerland
Angeli VanLaanen United States
Grete Eliassen Norway
Roz Groenewoud Canada

SNOWBOARD BIG AIR
Athlete Name Country
Travis Rice United States
Andreas Wiig Norway
Torstein Horgmo Norway
Mikkel Bang
Chas Guldemond Alternate 1

MEN’S SNOWBOARD SLOPESTYLE
Athlete Name Country
Eero Ettala Finland
Heikki Sorsa Finland
Chas Guldemond United States
Torstein Horgmo Norway
Scotty Lago United States
Jussi Oksanen Finland
Travis Rice United States
Tim Humphreys United States
Shaun White United States
Andreas Wiig Norway
Mason Aguirre United States
Peetu Piiroinen Finalnd
Danny Davis United States
Kevin Pearce United States
Mason Aguirre United States
Mikkel Bang Norway
Heikki Sorsa Finland

WOMEN’S SNOWBOARD SLOPESTYLE
Athlete Name Country

Jamie Anderson ride Sierra at Tahoe

Jamie Anderson rides Sierra at Tahoe

Jamie Anderson United States
Hana Beaman United States
Lisa Filzmoser Austria
Jenny Jones United Kingdom
Cheryl Maas Netherlands
Janna Meyen-Weatherby United States
Silvia Mittermueller Germany
Spencer O’Brien Canada
Leanne Pelosi
Raewyn Reid Canada
Megan Ginter United States
Chanelle Sladics United States
Kjersti Oestgaard-Buaas Norway
Claudia Fliri Austria

MEN’S SNOWBOARD X
Athlete Name Country
Nick Baumgartner United States
Paul Henri de le Rue France
Rob Fagan Canada
Mario Fuchs Austria
Damon Hayler Australia
Nate Holland United States
Pat Holland United States
Drew Neilson Canada

Shaun Palmer Rides....Everywhere

Shaun Palmer Rides....Everywhere

Shaun Palmer United States
Max Schairer Austria
Alberto Schiavon Italy
Stian Sivertzen Norway
David Speiser Germany
Pierre Vaultier France
Graham Watanabe United States
Seth Wescott United States
Ludovic Guillot-Diat France
Mat Ligocki Poland
Jason Smith United States
Derek Wintermans Canada
Frank Boivin Canada
Jonathan Cheever United States
Alex Pullin Australia
Han-Joerg Unterrainer Austria

WOMEN’S SNOWBOARD X
Athlete Name Country
Mellie Francon Switzerland
Sandra Frei Switzerland
Tanja Frieden Switzerland
Zoe Gillings United Kingdom
Lindsey Jacobellis United States
Dominique Maltais Canada
Helene Olafsen Norway
Maelle Ricker Canada
Brooke Shaw United States
Simona Meiler France

Joanie Anderson Rides Sierra at Tahoe

Joanie Anderson Rides Sierra at Tahoe

Joanie Anderson United States
Tara Dakides United States

MEN’S SNOWBOARD SUPERPIPE
Athlete Name Country
Mason Aguirre United States
Antti Autti Finland
Ross Baker United States
Andy Finch United States
Steve Fisher United States
Danny Kass United States
Scotty Lago United States
Kevin Pearce United States
Peetu Piiroinen Finland
Shaun White United States
Louie Vito United States
Danny Davis United States
Shaun White United States
Iouri Podladtchikov
Greg Bretz United States

Elijah Teter Rides Sierra at tahoe

Elijah Teter Rides Sierra at tahoe

Elijah Teter United States

WOMEN’S SNOWBOARD SUPERPIPE
Athlete Name Country
Molly Aguirre United States
Lizzy Beerman United States
Gretchen Bleiler United States
Torah Bright Australia
Kelly Clark United States
Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas Norway

Hannah Teter Rides Sierra at Tahoe

Hannah Teter Rides Sierra at Tahoe

Hannah Teter United States
Ellery Hollingsworth United States
Leslie Glenn United States
Tricia Byrnes United States
Faye Gulini United States
Kaitlyn Farrington United States
Maddy Schaffrick United States
Meg Pugh United States

SNOWMOBILE BEST TRICK
Athlete Name Country
Jimmy Fejes United States
Dane Ferguson United States
Joe Parsons United States

SNOWMOBILE FREESTYLE
Athlete Name Country
Daniel Bodin Sweden
Heath Frisby United States
Levi LaVallee United States
Joe Parsons United States
Chris Burandt United States
Paul Thacker United States
Sam Rogers United States
Aleksander Nordgaard Norway
Jeff Mullin Canada

SNOWMOBILE SNOCROSS
Athlete Name Country
Dave Allard Canada
Shaun Crapo United States
D.J. Eckstrom United States
T.J. Gulla United States
Tucker Hibbert United States
Levi LaVallee United States
Robbie Malinoski Canada
Ross Martin United States
Matt Morin Canada
Carl Schubitzke United States
Mike Schultz United States
Ryan Simons Canada
Brett Turcotte Canada
Steve Taylor Canada
Paul Bauerly United States
Brett Bender United States
Dan Ebert United States
Willie Elam United States
Iian Hayden Canada
Andrew Johnstad United States
Matt Judnick United States
Garth Kaufman United States
Bobby LePage United States
Zach Pattyn United States
Matt Piche United States

SNOWMOBILE SPEED & STYLE
Athlete Name Country
Levi LaVallee United States
Joe Parsons United States
Christ Burandt United States
Cory Davis United States
Heath Frisby United States
Sam Rogers United States
Paul Thacker United States